Facebook Twitter Youtube Instagram Snapchat
Home > Livestock > 2021 Livestock Champions

2021 Livestock Champions


Grand Champion Market Beef

Analeina Lugo • Bakersfield Christian FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef

Chas McPheeters • Bakersfield Frontier FFA

Grand Champion Dairy Replacement Heifer

Luciano Zunino • Southwest 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Replacement Heifer

Nicoli Zunino • Southwest 4-H

Supreme Champion Dairy Female

Charlize Diniz • Southwest 4-H

Reserve Supreme Champion Dairy Female

Luciano Zunino • Southwest 4-H

Champion Beef Bull
Ryah Snedden • Independent
Reserve Champion Beef Bull
Ethan Gibbs • St. Francis 4-H

Champion Beef Female
Danika Bridgen • Champion 4-H
Reserve Champion Beef Female
Maggie Lugo • Bakersfield Christian FFA

Champion Miniature Beef
Kristen Leach • St. Francis 4-H
Reserve Champion Miniature Beef
Kelly New • Shafter FFA

Champion Commercial Beef Replacement Heifer
Ethan Gibbs • St. Francis 4-H
Reserve Champion Commercial Beef Replacement Heifer
Holly Rudnick • Bakersfield Christian FFA

Grand Champion Market Hog

Mia Torigiani • Bakersfield Christian FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog

Ashby Lane • Independent

Champion Boar
Chloeann Cantu • Shafter FFA
Reserve Champion Boar
Malana Unsell • Bakersfield-North FFA

Champion Swine Female
Ashlyn Mayfield • Independent
Reserve Champion Swine Female
Parker Cherry • Bakersfield Frontier FFA

4-H Champion Market Hog
Ashby Lane • Independent
4-H Reserve Champion Market Hog
Breckyn Robinson • Independent

FFA Champion Market Hog
Mia Torigiani • Bakersfield Christian FFA
FFA Reserve Champion Market Hog
Alexa Rogers • Garces FFA

Grand Champion Market Lamb

Reese Turman • Garces FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb

Julia Bayne • Four Aces 4-H

Champion Ram
Julia Hernandez • Garces FFA

Champion Ewe
Jourdan Helms • Stockdale West 4-H
Reserve Champion Ewe
Julia Hernandez • Garces FFA

4-H Champion Market Lamb
Julia Bayne • Four Aces 4-H
4-H Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Julia Bayne • Four Aces 4-H

FFA Champion Market Lamb
Reese Turman • Garces FFA
FFA Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Julia Hernandez • Garces FFA

Grand Champion Market Goat

Hayley Tuttle • Bakersfield Frontier FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat

Reese Turman • Garces FFA

Grand Champion Pygmy Goat Wether

Lauren Smith • Bakersfield Christian FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Pygmy Goat Wether

Elizabeth Lucas • Buttonwillow 4-H

Grand Champion Pygmy Goat Doe

Riley Kemp • Four Aces 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Pygmy Goat Doe

Lauren Nelson • Independent

Grand Champion Wether Dam Doe

Joseph Deniz • Southwest 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Wether Dam Doe

Chloeann Cantu • Shafter FFA

Best Dairy Goat Doe in Show
Justin Gibbs • St. Francis 4-H

4-H Champion Market Goat
Braden Turman • St. Francis 4-H
4-H Reserve Champion Market Goat
Cristian Camou • Four Aces 4-H

FFA Champion Market Goat

Hayley Tuttle • Bakersfield Frontier FFA
FFA Reserve Champion Market Goat
Reese Turman • Garces FFA

Grand Champion Pigeon

Bristol Deniz • Southwest 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Pigeon

Joseph Deniz • Southwest 4-H

Grand Champion Turkey

Riley Wilsted • Stallion Springs 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Turkey

Daniel Popplewell • Bakersfield Independence FFA

Grand Champion Chicken Meat Pen

Samantha Cortez • Wasco FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Chicken Meat Pen

Mason Pearson • Stallion Springs 4-H

Best of Show Poultry
Presley Wilsted • Stallion Springs 4-H
Reserve Best of Show Poultry
Bristol Deniz • Southwest 4-H

Grand Champion Rabbit Meat Pen

Kaylee Becker • RidgeRunners 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Rabbit Meat Pen

Rebecca Peet • United 4-H

Grand Champion Single Fryer

Kaylee Becker • RidgeRunner 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Single Fryer

Zoe Pelishek • Independent

Best in Show Rabbit
Isabelle McAvoy • Independent
Reserve Best in Show Rabbit
Brent Loyd • Stallion Springs 4-H

Best in Show Cavy
Cassie Smith • Tehachapi Mountain 4-H
Reserve Best in Show Cavy
Emily Zepeda • Premier 4-H
Champion Alpaca Halter
William Ancheta • Country Oaks 4-H
Reserve Champion Alpaca Halter
Luca Ancheta • Country Oaks 4-H

Champion Llama Halter
Mason Pearson • Stallion Springs 4-H
Reserve Champion Llama Halter
Jozlyn Ancheta • Country Oaks 4-H

Grand Champion Halter Horse

Makenzie Baugher • Bakersfield Frontier FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Halter Horse

Paisley Harris • Independent
Back to
Top
Tickets + Deals