Facebook Twitter Youtube Instagram Snapchat
Home > Livestock > 2020 Livestock Champions

2020 Livestock Champions

Junior Livestock Auction
Junior Livestock Auction
Oct 01 - Oct 03, 2020

Commercial Beef Replacement Heifers


Market Beef


Dairy Replacement Heifer


Market Goat


Market Sheep


Market Swine


Poultry Meat Pen


Market Turkey


Rabbit Meat Pen and and Single Fryer


Champions


Commercial Beef Replacement Heifer


Grand Champion

Justin Gibbs • Bakersfield - Independence FFA

Reserve Grand Champion

Holly Rudnick • Bakersfield Christian FFA

Market Beef

Champion AOC
Analeina Lugo • Champion 4-H
Reserve Champion AOC
Ashlyn Shelton • Stockdale West 4-H

Champion Black X
Emily Wise • Bakersfield Christian FFA
Reserve Champion Black X
Ellie Wise • Independent

Champion English
Analeina Lugo • Champion 4-H
Reserve Champion English
Jacob Whitbey • Greeley 4-H

Champion Slick
Gabriel Vega • Highland FFA
Reserve Champion Slick
Abrielle Garcia • Highland FFA


Grand Champion

Emily Wise • Bakersfield Christian FFA

Reserve Grand Champion

Ellie Wise • Independent

Dairy Replacement Heifers


Grand Champion

Alexis Diniz • Southwest 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion

Kaila Gholson • Kern Valley FFA

Market Swine

FFA/INDP/Grange


Champion AOB
Heidi Lindsey • Shafter FFA
Reserve Champion AOB
Caroline Napier • Garces FFA

Champion Yorkshire
Savanah Downs • Bakersfield Christian FFA
Reserve Champion Yorkshire
Taylor Filkins • Bakersfield Christian FFA

Champion Hampshire
Chloeann Cantu • Shafter FFA
Reserve Champion Hampshire
Katy Hodges • Bakersfield - Frontier FFA

Champion Duroc
Malana Unsell • Bakersfield - North FFA
Reserve Champion Duroc
Joelie Gentry • Bakersfield - North FFA

Champion Light Cross
Cale BedingField • Bakersfield Christian FFA
Reserve Champion Light Cross
Valeria Ayón • Bakersfield - North FFA

Champion Dark Cross
Colton Weatherly • Mira Monte FFA
Reserve Champion Dark Cross
Lilian Tracy • Bakersfield Christian FFA

Champion FFA/INDP/Grange

Cale Bedingfield • Bakersfield Christian FFA

Reserve Champion FFA/INDP/Grange

Chloeann Cantu • Shafter FFA

4-H/INDP/Grange


Champion AOB
Lilian Fisher • Stockdale West 4-H
Reserve Champion AOB
Luke Fisher • Stockdale West 4-H

Champion Yorkshire
Chloe Ramay • Buttonwillow 4-H
Reserve Champion Yorkshire
Sidney Woessner • Stockdale West 4-H

Champion Hampshire
Emma Lane • Independent
Reserve Champion Hampshire
Luke Martin • St. Francis 4-H

Champion Duroc
Isabella Cantu • Independent
Reserve Champion Duroc
Nice Antongiovanni • Independent

Champion Light Cross
Colten Cavazos • Independent
Reserve Champion Light Cross
Breckyn Robinson • Independent

Champion Dark Cross
Emma Lane • Independent
Reserve Champion Dark Cross
Logan Smith • Independent

Champion 4-H/INDP/Grange

Emma Lane • Independent

Reserve Champion 4-H/INDP/Grange

Colten Cavazos • Independent


Grand Champion

Emma Lane • Independent

Reserve Grand Champion

Colten Cavazos • Independent

Market Sheep

FFA/INDP/Grange


Champion AOB
Ava Elholm • Independent
Reserve Champion AOB
Melany Franco • Bakersfield - Foothill FFA

Champion Crossbred
Julia Hernandez • Garces FFA
Reserve Champion Crossbred
Maite Medina • Bakersfield - Foothill FFA

Champion Dorset
Ashton Acevedo • Garces FFA
Reserve Champion Dorset
Jorge Munoz • Bakersfield - West FFA

Champion Hampshire
Paige Cecil • Bakersfield - Frontier FFA
Reserve Champion Hampshire
Ava Elholm • Independent

Champion Natural
Tatiana Cuevas • Independent
Reserve Champion Natural
Havana Silva • Highland FFA

Champion Speck
Paige Cecil • Bakersfield - Frontier FFA
Reserve Champion Speck
Savannah Salters • Bakersfield - Frontier FFA

Champion Suffolk
Jackson Bowser • Garves FFA
Reserve Champion Suffolk
Savannah Salters • Bakersfield - Frontier FFA

Champion FFA/INDP/Grange

Paige Cecil • Bakersfield - Frontier FFA

Reserve Champion FFA/INDP/Grange

Ava Elholm • Independent

4-H/INDP/Grange


Champion AOB
Claire Hall • United 4-H
Reserve Champion AOB
Connor Amick • West Bakersfield 4-H

Champion Crossbred
Julia Bayne • Four Aces 4-H
Reserve Champion Crossbred
Keith Gentry • Four Aces 4-H

Champion Dorset
Riley Kemp • Four Aces 4-H
Reserve Champion Dorset
Kair Oxford • United 4-H

Champion Hampshire
Julia Bayne • Four Aces 4-H
Reserve Champion Hampshire
Kai Oxford • United 4-H

Champion Natural
Reygan Conlee • United 4-H
Reserve Champion Natural
Brooklyn Rodriguez • Stockdale West 4-H

Champion Speck
Riley Kemp • Four Aces 4-H
Reserve Champion Speck
Brent Loyd • Stallion Springs 4-H

Champion Suffolk
Keith Gentry • Four Aces 4-H
Reserve Champion Suffolk
Allyson Woolley • Kern River 4-H

Champion 4-H/INDP/Grange

Julia Bayne • Four Aces 4-H

Reserve Champion 4-H/INDP/Grange

Riley Kemp • Four Aces 4-H


Grand Champion

Julia Bayne • Four Aces 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion

Riley Kemp • Four Aces 4-H

Market Goat

FFA/INDP/Grange


Champion Lightweight
Savanna Ericsson • Independent
Reserve Champion Lightweight
Emma Mebane • Garces FFA

Champion Middleweight
Chloeann Cantu • Shafter FFA
Reserve Champion Middleweight
Lauren Smith • Bakersfield Christian FFA

Champion Heavyweight
Hayley Tuttle • Bakersfield - Frontier FFA
Reserve Champion Heavyweight
Kylee George • Independent

Champion FFA/INDP/Grange

Hayley Tuttle • Bakersfield - Frontier FFA

Reserve Champion FFA/INDP/Grange

Kylee George • Independent


4-H/INDP/Grange


Champion Lightweight
Joseph Deniz • Southwest 4-H
Reserve Champion Lightweight
Brody Grider • Champion 4-H

Champion Middleweight
Reese Turman • St Francis 4-H
Reserve Champion Middleweight
Sophia Camou • Four Aces 4-H

Champion Heavyweight
Celeste Rickett • Rio Del Norte 4-H
Reserve Champion Heavyweight
Luciano Zunino • Southwest 4-H

Champion 4-H/INDP/Grange

Reese Turman • St Francis 4-H

Reserve Champion 4-H/INDP/Grange

Sophia Camou • Four Aces 4-H


Grand Champion

Reese Turman • St Francis 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion

Hayley Tuttle • Bakersfield - Frontier FFA

Market Turkeys


Grand Champion

Augustus Rickett • Rio Del Norte 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion

Celeste Rickett • Bakersfield - Frontier FFA

Chicken Meat Pen


Grand Champion

Violet Ortiz • Shafter FFA

Reserve Grand Champion

Azuzena Ortiz • Shafter FFA

Rabbit Meat Pen


Grand Champion

Tristyn Hopfe • Southwest 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion

Riley Wilsted • Stallion Springs 4-H

Fryers


Grand Champion

Brycen Singley • Premier 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion

Riley Wilsted • Stallion Springs 4-H
Back to
Top
Tickets + Deals