Concerts & Entertainment

 

Please Note-All concerts are free with paid admission!

 

 

 

BUDWEISER PAVILION:

 

Wed., Sept. 17th @ 8pm.............Thompson Square

 

Thurs., Sept. 18th @ 8pm...........Kansas

 

Fri., Sept. 19th @ 8pm................Joe Nichols

 

Sat., Sept. 20th @ 8pm...............Evolution (Tribute to Journey)

 

Sun., Sept. 21st@ 7:30pm...........Mariachi Sol De Mexico-Featuring Yolanda del Rio

 

Mon., Sept. 22nd @ 6pm.............Hypnotist Tina Marie

Mon., Sept. 22nd @ 8pm.............Tyler Farr

Mon., Sept. 22nd @ 9:45pm.........Hypnotist Tina Marie

  

Tues., Sept. 23rd @ 8pm..............The Ohio Players

 

Wed., Sept. 24th @ 8pm..............The Fab Four (The Ultimate Tribute to The Beatles)

 

Thurs., Sept. 25th @ 8pm ..........Mercy Me

 

Fri., Sept. 26th @ 8pm................George Thorogood & the Destroyers

 

Sat., Sept. 27th @ 6pm ...............Hypnotist Tina Marie

Sat., Sept. 27th @ 8pm................Sawyer Brown

Sat., Sept. 27th @ 9:45pm...........Hypnotist Tina Marie

 

Sun., Sept. 28th @ 8pm...............Joan Jett & the Blackhearts

 

LA VILLA FESTIVA:

 

 

Wed., Sept. 17th ......................5pm~7pm.....Banda Santa Lupe

Wed., Sept 17th................. 8pm~10pm.....Kupido

 

Thurs., Sept. 18th .............5pm~ 7pm.....Mariachi Oro Y Plata

Thurs., Sept. 18th..............7:30pm~10pm....Banda La Orgullosa

 

Fri., Sept.19th ..........................5pm ~ 7pm.....Mariachi San Marcos

Fri., Sept 19th...........................8pm ~ 10pm.....Atrevido

 

Sat., Sept. 20th .................5pm ~7pm.....Mariachi Oro Y Plata

Sat., Sept. 20th..................8pm~10pm.....Banda S-3

 

Sun., Sept. 21st..................2pm ~4pm....Luche Libre~Wrestling

Sun., Sept. 21st .................5pm~ 7pm.....Mariachi San Marcos

Sun., Sept. 21st..................8pm ~ 10pm.....Banda Oro Verde

                                                    

Mon., Sept. 22nd ......................8pm ~ 10pm.....Banda S-3

 

Tues., Sept. 23rd ................5pm ~ 7pm.....Amor Y Llanto

Tues., Sept. 23rd................ 7:30pm ~10pm.....Virus

 

Wed., Sept. 24th ................5pm ~7pm.....Recreacion Musical

Wed., Sept. 24th.................8pm ~ 10pm....Banda La Orgullosa

 

Thurs., Sept. 25th ..............6pm ~ 7:30pm.....Amor Y Llanto

Thurs., Sept. 25th...............7:30~10:30.......Atrevido

 

Fri., Sept. 26th ....................5pm~ 7pm......Mariachi San Marcos

Fri., Sept. 26th ....................8pm ~10pm....Banda Santa Lupe

 

Sat., Sept. 27th ....................5pm ~ 7pm.....Virus

Sat., Sept. 27th.....................8pm ~ 10pm....Kupido

 

Sun., Sept. 28th ..................5pm ~ 7pm.......Mariachi San Marcos

Sun., Sept. 28th...................8pm ~ 10pm......Ricio Y Su Sonora

                                                    

 

 

COORS GRANDSTAND ARENA:

 

WSRRA Ranch Rodeo Friday September 20th and Saturday September 21 Jr. Rodeo Sunday September 22nd

 

 

PRCA Rodeo Friday September 26th and Saturday September 27th

 

 

Fiesta Rodeo Sunday September 28th

 

 

Main Plaza Stage Schedule- Sponsored by GEM Care

 

Frontier Stage Schedule - Sponsored by Bakersfield Family Medical Center

 

Hypnotist -Tina Marie Schedule

 

Goode Stage Schedule- Sponsored by PG&E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUDWEISER PAVILION
LA VILLA FESTIVA
GRANDSTAND